KidzTalk
+9 votes
220 views
in Math by (32.5k points)
Hint Use basic facts then add the 0s


3 Answers

0 votes
by (17.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
72000, and I'm not really bored anymore because of your questions!  I bet you're doing them for points...

-CraftyGirlJuJu
0
by (32.5k points)
I want points but I love getting people's opinions!
0
by (32.5k points)
You are nice!!!!!!!
+1 vote
by (390 points)
Its 8*9=72 and add the 3 zeros, so 72000
0 votes
by (424k points)
8*9=72

then add 3 0s

then it's 72000