KidzTalk

Update on my best friend who stopped talking to me idk if you remember that post but here is an update

+5 votes
53 views
asked Feb 3 in Personal by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
She finally responded to my thousands of texts and stuff trying to contact her saying
"Leave me alone"
That is literally all she said...she said this saturday evening
I asked her why but she hasnt responded

So idk whats wrong but I wanted to update you guys!
Have a nice day!
 - PrincessKittens


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 3 by kitten (644,520 points)
selected Feb 4 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer

Sorry, it's over. Easy for me to say, but I know how it hurts. They don't deserve you! fear

commented Feb 3 by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
:( yea
+2 votes
answered Feb 3 by im kanye (373,050 points)
I hope you get better! But it's a reasonable response to a spam...so what can we do...you deserve the best friend tho!!!
commented Feb 3 by PrincessKittens Left (203,240 points)
Thank
+3 votes
answered Feb 3 by arkzo (424,180 points)
oh okay