KidzTalk

How many triangles are there?

+11 votes
123 views
asked Feb 3, 2020 in Math by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)



6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
 
Best answer

18

commented Feb 4, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
Correct!
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)
yay!
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Jabber (26,770 points)
3
+2 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Actually_Lezzie
5 because the top three make a triangle and the ones below it are not triangles so i didn't count them and then the triangle as a whole
+2 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,570 points)

4! the top 3 and the triangle as a whole.

commented Feb 3, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
Nope...
+2 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
I see 18 or maybe 19
commented Feb 4, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
You are correct it was 18 but i gave it to @kitten cuz you said 18 or 19 so i gave it to him :)
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
Ok
commented Feb 12, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
The photo?
commented Feb 12, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,050 points)
Nvm
+3 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Queeny (129,740 points)
I see three triangles inside the big triangle, so four? Idk.