KidzTalk

Favor? [poll]

+16 votes
66 views
asked Feb 3 in Personal by KITTEN (607,920 points)
edited Feb 4 by KITTEN

thumbs_up Is Anyone Willing To Upvote all of my questions, answers, and comments? 

This does both you and me a GREAT favor!
  • If you include my questions answers AND comments, I have contributed most to kidztalk and have the most content to upvote. It will get you the most points
  • You could get About 40,000 points!!
  • I could also get over 40,000 points. 
  • This includes answers and comments, not just questions ;)
  • So, Are you going to help me? Please don't answer unless you will. Don't answer with "No" or "IDK"
Choices:
Yes I will do you a favor (6 votes, 55%)
Perhaps another time (0 votes)
No Thanks (5 votes, 45%)
commented Feb 7 by C.Clay (19,950 points)
This is not the right way to get upvotes. If you want to be upvotes alot post meaningful things instead of begging for upvotes
commented Feb 8 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
C. Clay you think you can tell me the right way to get upvotes? Lol I know how to get upvotes. I have received the mosy upvotes out of anyone on kidztalk
commented Feb 8 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
I do post meaningful things. Nearly 2,000 answers and 1500 comments. There is nothing wrong with asking for a favor and if you don't want to help, don't comment at all!!
commented Feb 16 by CoralSophie08 (20,400 points)
I personally think your posts are interesting and meaningful.
commented Feb 16 by KITTEN (607,920 points)

thanks! That means a lot! yay



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 7 by arkzo (423,840 points)
selected Feb 16 by KITTEN
 
Best answer
I am already doing that. Sadly, we can't get points for comments, i wish we did though.
0 votes
answered Feb 16 by CoralSophie08 (20,400 points)
You are a really cool person, and all your votes are really interesting. I will def do this for you.
+3 votes
answered Feb 16 by Puppy (3,260 points)
Sure!
+2 votes
answered Feb 7 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
I alreqdy did when i joined lol (up vote fairy)
+3 votes
answered Feb 7 by C.Clay (19,950 points)
No way
commented Feb 8 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
Cough cough I said not to respond with "no" or "IDK" !!
commented Feb 8 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
If you don't want to help I told you not to answer!
commented Feb 17 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)
Same, I feel like it's a bit greedy. I mean you are already #1 and your still asking for points? Why don't you just actually earn them instead asking for them...
commented Feb 17 by KITTEN (607,920 points)

I am not being greedy. This was posted BEFORE i got the #1 rank. I just wanted a favor, JEEZ

commented Feb 17 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)
Ok, no need to be rude about it.
commented Feb 17 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
you were being rude by saying I was greedy...
commented Feb 18 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)
I am just sharing my opinion. Everyone wants an opinion until it's against theirs oof.
+3 votes
answered Feb 3 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
Thanks everyone :)
+4 votes
answered Feb 3 by lunalovegoodmolly (306,040 points)
I already have. Anyone willing to do all mine?
commented Feb 3 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
I already have done yours too, lol
+3 votes
answered Feb 3 by ❤KittyKat❤ (115,000 points)
Sure! I want some more points lol!
commented Feb 3 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
awesome!
commented Feb 7 by ❤KittyKat❤ (115,000 points)
I have done your questions. Bow time to hunt for comments!
commented Feb 16 by KITTEN (607,920 points)
okay!