how many pints in a gallon?

+9 votes
733 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Math by Cupcake549 (30,870 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
There are 8 pints in a gallon. If you draw the Big G=Gallon, you find there are eight pints in a gallon.
answered Mar 27, 2013 by smile828 (30,600 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
+1 vote
8! Put me as best answer please!
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,080 points)
I wont if it is for points!
I agree with Cupcake594.