KidzTalk

Theme songs for People Here! (inspired by Vanilla Bean)

+9 votes
186 views
asked Feb 3, 2020 in Fun Stuff by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
KnightStar: Fight Song by Rachel Plattern. KnightStar is a real fighter, pushing through depression and other obstructions. We’re all rooting for her!

LunaLight: This Is Me from The Greatest Showman. LunaLight is very brave for coming out as lesbian and also announcing that she is a furry and used to be depressed here on KT. Her advice always hits home.

Autumn: From Now On, also from The Greatest Showman. Mostly because of the line “what’s waited ‘till tomorrow starts tonight.” Even though she’s leaving ‘till june, it’s because she wanted her full focus on real life and schoolwork, and I admire her for that.

Crystal_Dolphin, well Crystal Dolphin by Engelwood, that’s self-explanatory, but actually, I’d say Live While We’re young by One Direction or Memories by Maroon 5. Mostly because of all the awesome memories I have with her.

Lunalovegoodmolly: A Million Dreams from the Greatest Showman. She has great skills of vision and activism, which is evident both in #HelpTheWolves and all the people whose lives she touches here on KidzSearch.

Kitten: We Are The Champions by Queen. He has finally reached the number 1 spot after gaining multiple points by the support and upvotes of other users, as well as his own great contributions, as well as his great essays from KidzTalk points day. He has been a huge part of everyone’s KidzTalk journeys that have been here since he’s joined.

GemHeart: House Of Memories by Panic! At The Disco. Especially, that one line where it says “when your fantasies become your legacy, promise me a place in your house of memories.” GemHeart is an amazing artist and writer, who will almost certainly become world-renowned one day. One day, when she’s at the top of the world, I hope she remembers all us little people here on KidzSearch.

Jellyfishlover: God Only Knows by FOR KING and COUNTRY. It says, god only knows what you’ve been through, god only knows what they say about you, god only knows the real you, but there’s a kind of love that god only knows. Well, that love and hope for her is flowing from every KidzSearch user she’s met! We all believe that she can push through everything she faces.

Kitty_Kat- Happy by Pharrell Williams. She’s always so upbeat and outgoing, ready with a smile and positive attitude to brighten anyone’s day, no matter how down in the dumps they are. I hope she keeps that with her forever.

PrincessKittens: Wrecking Ball by Miley Cyrus. I don’t know the song, just that one like that’s like “I came in like a wrecking ball”, and that’s exactly what PrincessKittens did. She blew us away with 100k points in ONE WEEK!

Cindy: Roar by Katy Perry, or Fight Song by Rachel Plattern. She’s so strong and a real fighter! She’s got all of us here on KidzSearch rooting for her, and like Roar says, she’s got the eye of the tiger, a fighter”!

I’m sorry if I missed you, just comment below and I’ll add you to the list! I would have added a lot more, but it’s time for dinner and I don’t want this whole thing to delete before I post it. Can any of Y’ALL think of a theme song for MEEE! I’m thinking either Puppies Are Forever by Sia, Or I’m Not Who I Was by Brandon Heath. Tell me what y’all see me as!
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Ammy-k (40,350 points)

I just HAD to comment when I saw For King and Country on there, they're my favorite band of all time!!! 

Another SUPER meaningful song by them is called Burn the Ships. 

commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Oh my gosh, that’s my favorite of their songs! I love the r3hab remix! also joy.


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
 
Best answer
My choir is singing a million dreams for our concert! What a coincidence! Thanks for including me.
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
That’s so cool! Maybe while you sing it, you’ll think of me! My choir is singing “You Will Be Found”, and some others I don’t remember the names of.
commented Feb 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
I will think of you!
+4 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin(waytoolazy)
Thanks! I listened to Live While Were Young and its a good song! I can see how it resembles me, also i'm so glad you put Memories by Maroon 5 because I LOVE that song hehe!
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

emoticon-00100-smile yeah! I actually didn’t know you loved Memories it’s one of my favorites too!

+5 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,860 points)
Dude, thank you!!! Aw, this is really sweet!! Imma go listen to the song now, bye! LOVE YA, Coffee Cake!!

That was a really good song!! It was meaningful, and so was that music vid.
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I’m glad you liked the song! It’s one of my favorites, and I always think of you when I listen to it. Love ya too, Jelly!
commented Feb 8, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,860 points)
Yeah, kinda see how it resembles me.
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I think it resembles me, sometimes, too, when I’m sitting in my bed hugging my stuffed animals and being sad or thinking about things I could have done everything differently and kept a friend. But I know everyone on KidzTalk, especially you, is always here for me. You have been from the start.
commented Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,860 points)
I will never leave you, I promise. The reason I think this song resembles me is because of the times I'll be sad since I can't stop cutting, and when I debate the fastest and less painful way to die. It's hanging yourself. Since then I've thought of hanging myself often.
commented Feb 9, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I think that hanging would be slower and more painful, though? DONT EVER DO IT BUT STILL IF YOU DO IT I WILL DIE INSIDEEEE!!! I think it’d probably be fastest to touch a poison dart frog. Not sure where you’d get one, though. NEVER EVER DO ITTTTTT!

PS this is random but like you said you might want to join the furry community. Are you going to? I will be SO HAPPY if you do!
commented Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,860 points)
Ah, sure. I just don't know much about it..
commented Feb 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Well, I know a bunch, you can ask me anything!
+4 votes
answered Feb 7, 2020 by C.Clay (23,040 points)
Can you think of one for me?
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
sure! I think, Don’t Stop Believing by Jorrney is a great song for you. You have such a great attitude and spirit, and you always stand up for what you believe in! Never stop believing!
+5 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (290,340 points)
That's so sweet of you, thank you!
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
You're welcome!
+5 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by LunaLight (123,920 points)
Aw, thank you! I love that song btw, I have it memorized.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Oh, that's cool!
+4 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,210 points)
Thanks for including me! I always try to have a smile (irl) and make people happy because you never know what they are going through! I'm going to think of a song for you!
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Thanks!
+4 votes
answered Feb 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (694,080 points)
This is very thoughtful and sweet. Thanks!
commented Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
You're welcome!