Do you like this joke?

+3 votes
103 views
A guy was going 15 above the speed limit and a cop pulled him over the cop said "Can I see your Llcense" Then the guy who was speeding said "I have a confession to make I stole this car" Then the police said "I will call back up, get out of the car" the speeding guy said "I have another confession to make I dont have a license, I have one more confession to make, I killed a guy and his body is in the trunk" When the other cops got here the guy said "I know the cop told you that I have a dead man in the trunk but check yourself." They checked... nothing, then the guy handed the other cops his license then said "they guy probubly told you I stole the car too." So they thought he did not speed and let the guy go and he did not get a ticket.
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Math by Cupcake549 (24,730 points)
edited Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
That's one of the best jokes I have heard yet! Thanks!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mystic_beauty (14,200 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
I picked you because you were nice and did not ask to be picked.
Good opinion.
0 votes
I agree that's really funny!
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (35,410 points)
0 votes
That's the stupidest joke in the world.
answered Jan 18 by dumpling