KidzTalk

What Should I Do?

+7 votes
93 views
asked Feb 4, 2020 in Personal by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)

My doctor says I have Strep Throat!!!!!!!!!!! Can you please give me advice?

Thanks,

WelshTerriersssheart



6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 4, 2020 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
selected Feb 18, 2020 by WelshTerriersss
 
Best answer
commented Feb 19, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Thanks! This helped a lot!
+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2020 by im kanye (373,520 points)
I suggest to drink tea! It helps me
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by Ammy-k (30,600 points)
I don't think kidztalk is the best place for asking for medical advice...
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
I'm fine now! Thank you for all your answers!
+2 votes
answered Feb 9, 2020 by Ada4
i was sick last week. Eat Eat Eat. Drink water too. Try breathing a lot.
+2 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Drink tea, bundle up, be warm and dont go anywhere! Strep is super contagious and we dont want other people to get sick!