KidzTalk

Have you ever started a club with friends in real life? [poll]

+6 votes
41 views
asked Feb 4, 2020 in Other by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I have. We make a notebook and write out everything. We have the members sign. Right now I am the President of the Keefe Sucks Club (from kotlc). It is just a composition notebook. We got some classmates to join. But then there is the friends that disagree with the club.
Choices:
I have (4 votes, 80%)
I haven't (1 vote, 20%)
Idk (0 votes)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 4, 2020 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
selected Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Ys, many times. I was president and founder of the "Safe animals happy animals" club. We spent hours making events and donating 100% of the proceeds to animal shelters.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Yours sounds WAY more serious. All my friends are just kinda stupid.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
lol it was.
+1 vote
answered Feb 13, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Yes! One though, since I've only had once group of friends, we had each of our animals and stuff and called it Nerd something. And the leader of the group made us all shirts with our stuff! Oh, the good times..