KidzTalk

I beat up the chocolate with a spoon... [poll]

+9 votes
139 views
asked Feb 4, 2020 in Shout-Outs by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)

This is just a short story about me baking cookies...

I and my Mom were baking chocolate chip cookies!cookie 

But when we went shopping yesterday we forgot to get the chocolate chips!!! fear NOOOOO!!!!

So we decided to make some...

My Mom found a chocolate bar and tried to cut it wth a knife into small squares... It didn't exactly work... So 

instead we to put the chocolate in a zip-lock bag and I beat up the chocolate with a spoon... it actually worked! LOL

 

So yeah  I beat up chocolate with a spoon! XD

 

 

Choices:
Wow!!! (9 votes, 100%)


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
LOLZ!~ I love how there's only one answer! XD!
+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
This is a test
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Test failed! :(
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Kat7 (3,460 points)
What were you testing?
+2 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Lol! I am also making stuff with chocolate too! Im making chocolate covered pretzels through.
commented Feb 4, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Cool!
+1 vote
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)

LOL I can't stop laughing!
 

#ibeatupchocolatewithaspoonxd

commented Feb 4, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
:D
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
We should spread this hashtag