KidzTalk

ANOTHER sad poem

+7 votes
66 views
asked Feb 4, 2020 in Poetry by Jello789 (1,100 points)
These sad thoughts

Are like poles

Stuck in my brain

Why do you leave when you know I'm in pain

Is it the cutting

The bleeding

The scars that keep appearing

You seem mad

Maybe you're sad

The cutting is almost not enough

If I don't keep doing it

By the time we're thirty-six

I know I won't be here

I'm slipping in

I'm giving up

Why did you leave?


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
This makes me so sad. I can't believe someone feels all this.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
It's a little hard to deal with, but I'm ok.
+3 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,540 points)
That must be horrid!
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Yeah
+4 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
who left you, Jelly?!? I kNoW hOw It FeElS iT hUrTs So MuCh..
commented Feb 5, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
My friend. She's nice to me, but we rarely talk and she has kinda avoided me since the start of my cutting
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

oh, that’s sad. At least she didn’t drop you like a hotpotato NOT EVEN TO YOUR FACE BUT THROUGH AN EMAIL AND ALL THE REST OF YOUR FRIENDS DONT HAAATE HER TO THE END OF THE EARTH AND SHE DOESNT WISH YOUR FRIENDS WOULD GO DIE IN A HOLE ISCWKVPAOYCPQVOAUCSSOUVQOHACOUAVOUAUOVAUOGWT_TT_TT_T

 

So you know. But I’m sooo glad you’re always here for meee! haiboogiein_love

commented Feb 6, 2020 by Jello789 (1,100 points)
Ha, poor you. That's actually not funny. Sorry. Yup, I'll always be here.
commented Feb 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

meowla