KidzTalk

What happened??? I mean umm yeah just read...

+10 votes
121 views
asked Feb 5, 2020 in Shout-Outs by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
I was looking at my website's stats and I saw that yesterday (feb. 4) there were like 10 different people on my site and all the days around it had 0, 1, and 2 people each day.... idk what happened but thanks and shoutout to whoever went on my website!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
selected Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer

I am so happy for you! boogie

commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Thanks (did you go on yesterday?)
commented Feb 5, 2020 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
yea
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Thanks
+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2020 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
You have a website?? Send me a link.
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
+1 vote
answered Feb 5, 2020 by arkzo (424,480 points)
i don't know what happened either.  i checked your website when i was at school and when i was at home, so it probably counted those as a few people as i had different ip addresses on there
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Yeah maybe