KidzTalk

Rate your parents...

+7 votes
67 views
asked Feb 6 in Other by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Please state below what you would rate your parents, from 1 to 10 (1 being worst parents ever and 10 being best parents ever)

and

Please state below what other people would rate your parents, from 1 to 10 (1 being worst person they have ever met and 10 being best person they have ever met)


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 6 by Lemony The Bean (94,310 points)
selected Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
I'd rate them an 8 or 7 1/2. They have been very overpreotective, but they are learning to let me free. Others would probably rate them the same, people are wowed whn I say i cant go to sleepovers or watch PG-13 movies.
commented Feb 6 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Ok
+1 vote
answered Feb 8 by JD2005
I'd rate them either 5½ or 6. I don't know how others would rate them though.
But one thing, I think you shouldn't rate your parents by using numbers. I don't like it. I agree with Queeny in this case.
commented Feb 8 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Yeah
+2 votes
answered Feb 7 by Queeny (123,740 points)

My mom:

Is really sweet, but has anger issues. She'll explode over the littlest things. She's also a very judgmental person and gossips a lot, whether it be about our neighbors or the cashier at Walmart. 

My dad:

He's sorta odd... sometimes he can be goofy, and other times he's looking at me with a serious face and telling me plants like being eaten and trees can read minds (no joke, he actually told me this). Most other people see him as a business partner, so he's usually very no nonsense around people he knows (unless their relatives). 

 

I didn't rate them because I don't really like rating people, it seems kinda unfair to base a person off of numbers.

commented Feb 7 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Ok
+2 votes
answered Feb 7 by Jabber (26,590 points)
I would rate both parents 8.7
+2 votes
answered Feb 6 by LunaLight (96,240 points)
My dad, 2.5, my mom, 4.5. Other people- my dad, 1, my mom, 3.8.
commented Feb 6 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Oof... Why? (You dont have to answer)
+2 votes
answered Feb 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,740 points)
My mom is a perfect 10. My dad is maybe a 7. People would put my parents as a ten.
commented Feb 6 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
Cool
+2 votes
answered Feb 6 by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
I was having trouble rating my parents so I am gonna rate each one separately - -
I would rate my dad 7.6
I would rate my mom 6
I would say other people would rate them 5 to 8 (depending on the person).