KidzTalk

My story

+7 votes
161 views
asked Feb 7, 2020 in Personal by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
I am gonna tell you my whole life's story!

Warning: GONNA BE LONG!!!

(I got permission before posting this)

 

 

05/2005 - North Carolina (0)

I was born... Don't remember much! XD

 

09/2010 - North Carolina (5)

I went to school for the first time.

 

12/2012 - North Carolina (7)

Started homeschooling cuz I was falling behind.

 

02/2013 - North Carolina + South Carolina (7)

Moved to South Carolina from North Carolina.

 

01/2014 - South Carolina (8)

My grandfather was diagnosed with cancer.

 

06/2014 - South Carolina (9)

My grandfather survived cancer.

 

07/2014 - Spain (9)

Went on vacation to spain for 4 weeks.

 

05/2015 through 08/2015 - East Coast U.S.A. (10)

Flew on a plane to Maine and drove down stopping at various places all the way down to Florida and flew back to South Carolina!

 

08/2016 - England + Ireland (11)

Went on vacation to England and Ireland for 4 weeks.

 

07/2017 - South Carolina (12)

My grandfather was diagnosed with cancer again.

 

04/2018 - South Carolina (12)

My grandfather died of cancer. :(

 

08/2019 - South Carolina (14)

I discovered KidzSearch!

 

09/2019 - South Carolina (14)

I

 

11/2019 - South Carolina (14)

I got shot in the arm, and went to the hospital.

 

01/2020 - South Carolina (14)

I got out of the hospital.

 

 

 

(I was gonna post this 2 weeks ago i just forgot XD)
commented Dec 6, 2020 by Depressed
Why did they shoot you? I am so sorry your grandfather passed away. I always wanted to go to Ireland!


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 9, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
selected Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
Why would anyone try to kill you? You're super awesome!
commented Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Thanks
0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2020 by Shinning lily,shinning Lilly
How did you get ShOt In ThE ArM?
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
I wish I could travel as much as u! i never go anywhere....
commented Feb 16, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Oof
+4 votes
answered Feb 7, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Wow! I am sorry for your loss. Was Ireland cool? Was North Carolina fun! I was also born there! YoU gOt ShOr iN tHe ArM?????
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Ireland was cool!

 yes I got shot in the arm!
commented Feb 8, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Have you been to pther places?
commented Feb 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Yes many places but i didnt want to list them all so i just put those
+2 votes
answered Feb 7, 2020 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
I'm sorry about your grandfather and you being shot
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Its ok
+4 votes
answered Feb 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
Cool life story!

YoU gOt ShOt In ThE aRm?!?
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Yeah
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
@Ammy-K the person who shot me was trying to kill me
commented Feb 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
@PrincessKittens that’s SCARY! I’m glad you’re ok!
commented Feb 8, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Thanks