KidzTalk

I AM COMPLETELY DONE WITH HISTORY DAY!

+6 votes
65 views
asked Feb 8, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
I JUST FINISHED MY HISTORY DAY PROCESS PAPER! I AM OFFICIALLY DONE WITH HISTORY DAY! I FEEL A GREAT STRESS LIFTED FROM MY SHOULDERS! I FEEL LIKE I COULD FLY!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by arkzo (424,440 points)
selected Feb 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Congrats! What was your topic?
commented Feb 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
The Breakthrough of Ms. as a Title for Women
commented Feb 9, 2020 by arkzo (424,440 points)
That's Awesome!
commented Feb 10, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Thanks
+2 votes
answered Feb 8, 2020 by Ada4
Good! do you use something called kidznet because i saw a post and that's exacly what it says
commented Feb 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Yup. I am lunalovegoodmolly on KidzNet as well