KidzTalk

Where are you guys going for spring break?

+9 votes
95 views
asked Feb 8, 2020 in Travel by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
I'm going to the Grand Canyon! We're going to drive there and on the way we'll stop at the Petrified Forests and spend a night there. We're also going on a rafting trip thingy on the Colorado river!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
Sounds like you're going to have a nice time!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Yup!
0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I’m going to these epic cool ranch places, then camping at Big Bend, then to an observatory for a star party, then to my grandma’s ranch!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Wow! Sounds super fun!
commented Feb 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
It will be! I’m SOOO excited!
commented Feb 19, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Sweet! So am I!
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)

boogieyayayayayayaya

0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I'm going to be doing school on spring break, but I've been to the Grand canyon before;-)
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Aw, you have to go to school?! that sucks :(
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,020 points)
I don't think I am going anywhere.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Oh. that sucks :(