KidzTalk

we can not do this.

+9 votes
181 views
asked Jun 23, 2015 in How-To by coleman9335 (230 points)
related to an answer for: how do you make a fortune teller?


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2016 by h
are you using square paper?
commented Feb 12, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Is the Earth a sphere?
+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2015 by arkzo (425,400 points)
Why can't we?
commented Feb 12, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Can humans breathe?
commented Oct 23, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
What do you mean Rae
+3 votes
answered Jul 25, 2015 by (2,360 points)
I forgot how to make one.

XO

Jenna
+3 votes
answered Jul 7, 2015 by ponypaw2 (1,650 points)
What about it?
+3 votes
answered Jun 30, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Why can't you make a fortune teller?
commented Feb 12, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
Either he/she doesn't know how to make one and wants to, or just forgot how to in general, and wants to.