KidzTalk

GymnastPower has a message for everyone:

+10 votes
176 views
asked Jul 3, 2015 in General News by TheGymnastPowerReport

Hi everyone. I am just writing to say, Danger Over the Walls can't go on without views, comments and thumbs up. You guys have got to be more active. I don't care if one person has a rude comment, it counts. Danger Over the walls may end if you guys can't help. It brings me to tears to think about how no one seems to care if it ends or not.



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 11, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
Thanks! We may be on hold until August!
commented Jul 20, 2015 by Grammar Police Kidzsearch Editer

That's so sad! I'll  read more when you start posting more.

:)

+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2015 by riverfree
I like your stories so much . It would be a shame if you would stop .I also think people are not on this website because of summer break.
+1 vote
answered Jul 5, 2015 by ponypaw2 (1,650 points)
dont worry,I will read it every day!
+3 votes
answered Jul 4, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
People are on vacation, they may not be on this website.
+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Things are just really slow with people on Summer break, but keep up the writing. More people will read it when school gets back in session and you still have some loyal fans that read this over the Summer!