KidzTalk

Whats your Favorite song?

+8 votes
102 views
asked Feb 9, 2020 in Other by xXAutumn-BlossomXx (8,110 points)
So lately I have been listening to music and I got curious... Whats your favorite song? I wanna try listening to them all!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
I love a lot of songs! From Stereo Hearts by Gym Class Heroes, to House Of Memories by Panic! At The Disco, to Without Me by Halsey, to Danza Kuduro by Lucenzo, to Silence by Marshmello and Khalid, to Memories by Maroon 5, to Live While We're young by One Direction, to Burn the Ships by FOR KING and COUNTRY, and many more! Maybe I'll post a full list.
commented Feb 11, 2020 by xXAutumn-BlossomXx (8,110 points)
You should! also Stereo Hearts was super good! I'm so glad you recommended it!
commented Feb 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)
You're welcome! I have so many memories associated with that song so i get VIBES when I listen to it XD
commented Aug 22, 2020 by anonymous
I love on my way and a fnaf songs
+2 votes
answered Feb 10, 2020 by Queeny (129,060 points)
I don't really have a specific favorite song, but here's what's on my playlist this week:

 

Unlike Pluto- Revenge, and a little more

FRND- Graveyard

Besomorph- Monster

Lorde- Ribs

Lana Del Ray- God Knows I Tried

Unlike Pluto- Stay and Decay

Egzod ft. Riell- My Stranger

The Hearse Song

Video Club- Amour Plastique

Glass Animals- The Other Side of Paradise

Lucas King- Liar

Ludovico Einaudi- Nightbook

アゴ ニー - flower

 

I have so many more songs but this list is already too long xd
commented Feb 11, 2020 by xXAutumn-BlossomXx (8,110 points)
Oh Wow! that's a list XD All of them were Awesome! though, my favorite ones had to be The Other Side of Paradise and of course, Amour Plastique! That is actually my favorite song along with Roi, Also by Video Club
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)
IDK I like lots of different songs, but most of them are either really depressing or are country songs ( which are also very depressing )
commented Feb 11, 2020 by xXAutumn-BlossomXx (8,110 points)
Haha yeah some of them can be XD my dad has a Whole playlist of country songs that we listen to on road trips Country music is actually what inspired me to learn guitar!
+1 vote
answered Feb 9, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,980 points)
Umm yeah a lot of songs i dont really have a favorite...