KidzTalk

Okay, I have been debating on making a post about this and am just gonna do it.

+8 votes
133 views
asked Feb 10, 2020 in All Advisors by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
Okay. I want to tell my crush I like him. Any tips? How do I do it? Oh God. This is gonna be bad. I will probably chicken out but still. I have been friends with him for so long.... he is related my best friend. I have a feeling he likes one of my friends. One of my friends hates him..... but I just need to do it or at least know how I would do it. Please help. I don't want to post all the details for public eyes but those of you who are in my journal on KN know the whole, well most of, the story. Okay. Just please help me!


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 10, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
 
Best answer
I think you should just walk up to him one day and tell him that you love him...
Its up to you but you asked for tips.. I think you should just go for it!

-either he likes you too and its a win-win! :D
or
-he doesnt like you and I guess its better to find out sooner than later :/
+1 vote
answered May 22, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (5,860 points)
This exact same thing just happened to me this year Tell him YOURSELF do not let your BFF tell him or else it will get weird fast
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
I haven't told him but the situation got even worse...
+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by Awesome girl
Why did you steal my name?
commented Feb 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
I didn't.  I don't know what you are talking about
+3 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by im kanye (373,920 points)
im not the best at this because when i talked to my first crush i literally said, "i like your hat because it has your hair in it... so can we trade?" with a weird face. yep. it went better then i would of think it would looking back on it, maybe he liked me back.
+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,660 points)
This might not be good advice (since I’ve only told one person I like them) but just go for it. You can go up to him, start up a conversation, than (be subtle) say, “I like you. Want to hang out sometime?” Your choice, I’m not trying to tell you what to do, but good luck!