KidzTalk

AHHH!!! KIDZSEARCH HELP!!!

+4 votes
79 views
asked Feb 11, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
My username isn't working. I tried to change my username to
commented Feb 11, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)

I wanted to change it to

 heart KittyKatheart 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by kidzsearch (150,070 points)
 
Best answer

We reset it for you. You can't use images as part of your username, so that caused the problem. The KidzTalk emojis can be a problem. However, you should be okay with text based ones like ❤️

See https://emojipedia.org/emoji-13.0/ for others.

0 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
That happened to me once
+3 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by kidzsearch (150,070 points)
What was your username before you changed it?
commented Feb 11, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
KittyKat