KidzTalk

Knock Knock Joke

+7 votes
197 views
asked Jul 5, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by whizkid (66,600 points)
Knock Knock

(who's there)

Choo

Choo Who

 

Can you guess the joke?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2015 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
Choo-choo trained the lion, but the lion won't cooperate
commented Jul 20, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Close enough. The answer I was thinking about was that I could make you sound like a train. choo-who choo-woo!
+1 vote
answered Jul 20, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)

good one

+2 votes
answered Jul 6, 2015 by ponypaw2 (1,650 points)
A-Choo??
commented Jul 6, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Good answer, but not the one I was thinking about.
commented Nov 23, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)

Laugh out loud nice try.