KidzTalk

[ starting another book ? ] [poll]

+5 votes
26 views
asked Feb 11 in Books / General by im kanye (371,470 points)

HELLO EVERYONE. 

As we all might know, I have not written a book on here much rather since "Silens I" (Harry Potter AU type thing.) I want to do a short spin off a Silens I called "Quiet",  which will be a short series consisted of maybe twenty or less chapters. Of course, I have not decided yet what to do, but I know it'll be a Silens I AU thing where it's n the future and it does not rotate around HP, and I have Lucas's death planned out where it's not fantasy, everything about his death and all, but I need a sincere storyline. 

Anyways, this poll will help me develop it, and GemHeart can co-write it if she wants so we can add another character. Though, I would imagine the world to be more if gloomy after all, Tom's life did get gloomy. I don't want to spoil any details, so that's it for now. 

If you have no read Silens I, I suggest it, thought it is kind of long. Also, please if done with poll please comment any suggestions (nothing to do with unicorns, I'm looking at you, you know who your are.)

Suggestions: 

 

Choices:
Horror fantasy (0 votes)
Money induced (0 votes)
Memories projecting (2 votes, 40%)
Love interest (3 votes, 60%)
Other, please comment... (0 votes)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)
I like the idea of having memories projecting. I haven’t read Silens yet, but it probably wouldn’t make sense because I haven’t read Harry Potter. Not because I didn’t want to, but because I wasn’t allowed to until this year. ...it’s a long story.
commented Feb 15 by im kanye (371,470 points)
thank you! well, it's more of based in an HP world where things are very different and all, but I guess you would be more drawn to it if you've read or even watched it. Thanks (:
commented Feb 15 by Lemony The Bean (93,910 points)

haiUwU

 

 

+1 vote
answered Feb 14 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
okay