KidzTalk

Quick Update (btw it’s still me just changed my name)

+8 votes
85 views
asked Feb 11, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
So, I temporarily changed my name to Dreamsycl_Manokit, y’all can still call me Coffee Cake but I felt like showing a lil furry pride so why not!

Also...

I told my mom that I’m a furry. She asked me, randomly, if I could have 3 wishes what would I wish for, and I immediately said a fursuit. We started talking about furries, and it turns out she’s never heard of them! I found a head base and some ears, so I’m gonna order them and get making! I’ll post progress photos of construction of my first fursuit, and I hope y’all will be a part of this big milestone for me!

Info on Dreamsycl:

She’s a creamy orange manokit, that’s where I got her name, from an orange dreamsicle, and she has light pool blue and pale lavender highlights. She’s outgoing, happy, loves summer, and singing, and dancing! I might commission a ref sheet of her, or just make my own.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
selected Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
OMG!!! SHE SAID SURE? THATS AMAZING!!!!!
commented Feb 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)

Yeah!!!!!! I'm so excited!!! but now i have a predicament...

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/60565/decisions-decisionssss

Which maker? And should I compromise for the style I like better?

commented Feb 12, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)

I LOVE the first picture.  (Schneepardi:) because it looks sooooo cute!!!!

+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2020 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
KK!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 11, 2020 by jellyfishlover (40,560 points)
Ha! When I saw your answer on one of my posts, I was all, ok Coffe Cake. Then I noticed a different username and I was like, okaaay, it's not Coffee. But when I commented again, I was still thinking of you as Coffee Cake, even though I thought it wasn't you! Lol
commented Feb 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
hah, yeah. The way i word my sentences and use y’all a lot is pretty distinctive, so I’ve been told.
commented Feb 12, 2020 by jellyfishlover (40,560 points)
Yup, it was kinda obvious. So, how is middle school going for you?
commented Feb 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
pretty good, I think math is actually easier than it was last year, I like algebra better than just straight math. Track has been hard but fun, and our choir is doing Schoolhouse Rock for a musical. Friend drama isn't really happening AT school, just with me and KNG, I still get sad thoughts about that a lot, actually last night I had a dream that she visited my school but her hair was like blond but suddenly it wasn't and we hung out the whole day and then it was time for recess and I said how maybe her school was good for her, but my school is the best for me, and she was like no you'd like mine better, and then we turned into dragons, and started flying over the soccer field...

So yeah, good!
commented Feb 13, 2020 by jellyfishlover (40,560 points)
*laughs* weird dream!
commented Feb 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Definitely! I think it was my brain processing the thought that I want her to visit our school.
commented Feb 14, 2020 by jellyfishlover (40,560 points)
Yeah, that makes sense!
commented Feb 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)

regular_smile  yeah

 

+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,610 points)
Ok