KidzTalk

KnightStar's Updated Article [ 2020 Feb 11 2/11/20 ]

+5 votes
97 views
asked Feb 11 in Other by im kanye (373,050 points)
edited Feb 15 by im kanye
KNIGHTSTAR'S WIKI

This article contains:

Citations

Wiki

Contents

About

Facts

 

KnightStar (whose name is currently "toad aka star") is a [semi] inactive Kidztalk and Kidznet user who was very active in 2018 and 2019. She is mainly a Kidztalk author, as she usually posts her short stories on this platform to store her ideas. As now of 2020, she barely posts Questions [KT is a kid's place for asking questions and more.] but much rather her own mini stories, as she has started many stories in the past.

 

STORIES SHE'S PUT ON HERE ARE [ https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/34736/chapter-eight-beginnings ](her first story on the platform, ) which was first written in early September 2018. [ https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/35561/silens-i-the-silent-trio-chapter-two ] which is her first chapter on Silens I , an Harry Potter AU fanfiction starring GemHeart's and her own Harry Potter OC's as we follow on their adventures. The series was finished in 2019. Along with many other, Lorekeeper, etc. Not to mention her short story list, in which she is going to make a post linking and organizing them all.

 

HER FIRST UNOFFICIAL POST is a questions, which she indeed says it is very cringe worthy to look back on now, is about My Little Pony (a children's show revolving around friendship and magic, two themes that the series carries on.) [ Information: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/34694/whos-your-favorite-my-little-pony-character ]

 

Her Current Rank

KnightStar is currently the third ranked user on Kidztalk, she herself going as far as being the second ranked on KT for months until she grew very inactive and another user took her place. Currently she has 216 questions, 1,344 answers and 1,246 comments and has voted on a total 13,000 times (12,972) and has been given over 4,000. She has been a registered user since Oct. 12, 2018, which means she will be hitting her two year mark in a few more months. She's had KS as an app since 2016. She has fifteen Gold badges and fourteen Silver badges and fourteen Bronze badges.

 

 

Facts

She doesn't have a favorite movie, but she reads online a lot, and dives into studying the work of films and has great love for the studies. She herself has never watches Anime, and dislikes watching cartoons, and is left brained. She is a conservative who forgets her birthday all the time, she even thought it was June second for some odd reason for years until she went "that's not my birthday, really?" So turns out she never really celebrated her birthday for years. She is online schooled, next year she will finally have a job. Right now she is trying to volunteer at places. When she grown up, she wishes to live out of the US when she is a young adult but move back if that is so. She wishes to go to out of state college as her college in state is really expensive. She will graduate at sixteen, and will work to become a nurse at hospitals and check vitals. She was born in Central America and is Latina/Carribean. She also likes rats, and has a weird accent.

 

citations

Kidztalk links

Knighstar's homepage

She's herself.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 12 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
Cool! And ditto to Queeny XD

 

May do one for me but too lazy to get the facts XD NVM
+2 votes
answered Feb 12 by JD2005
You did a great job. Love the article! ;D

Wait... I got questions. How come you forget your birthday!? How come you don't watch cartoons and anime!? These sound really odd to me, lol.
commented Feb 12 by im kanye (373,050 points)
i hate cartoons and i super duper hate hate anime, im rlly left brains lol.
commented Feb 12 by JD2005
Lol.
+1 vote
answered Feb 12 by kitten (643,370 points)
I like it
+3 votes
answered Feb 11 by Queeny (127,200 points)
hOW daRe yOU DisLike cArtOoNS ANd aNimU I'M going To sTaB YoU wItH My KANtaNA
commented Feb 11 by im kanye (373,050 points)
I NO WEEB
commented Feb 12 by JD2005
LOLZ