KidzTalk

Jellyfishlover, (and other people having sad thoughts) Look At This Song!

+7 votes
144 views
asked Feb 12, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (121,180 points)

This song is called You Will Be Found, from the musical Dear Evan Hanson.

Have you ever felt like nobody was there
Have you felt forgotten in the middle of nowhere
Have you ever felt like you could disappear
Like you could fall and no one would hear

Well, let that lonely feeling wash away
Maybe there's a reason to believe you'll be okay
Cause when you don't feel strong enough to stand
You can reach, reach out your hand

And oh, someone will come running
And I know they'll take you home

Even when the dark comes crashing through
When you need a friend to carry you
And when you're broken on the ground
You will be found

So let the sun come streaming in
Cause you'll reach up and you'll rise again
Lift your head and look around
You will be found
You will be found
You will be found
You will be found
You will be foundEven when the dark comes crashing through
When you need a friend to carry you
When you're broken on the ground
You will be found

So let the sun come streaming in
Cause you'll reach up and you'll rise again
If you only look around
You will be found
You will be found
You will be found
You will be found
You will be found

Out of the shadows
The morning is breaking
And all is new
All is new

It's feeling awfully empty
And suddenly I see
That all is new
All is new

You are not alone
You are not alone
You are not alone
You are not alone

You are not alone
You are not alone
You are not
You are not alone
even when the dark comes crashing through
When you need someone to carry you
When you're broken on the ground
You will be found
So let the sun come streaming in
Cause you'll reach up and you'll rise again
If you only look around
You will be found
Even when the dark comes crashing through
You will be found
When you need someone to carry you
You will be found
You will be found



5 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
 
Best answer
This is very powerful. I haven't had too much trouble but this still helped me. Thank you
0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2020 by JD2005
Inspiring! Will listen to it :D
0 votes
answered Jun 24, 2020 by Nyan_pug
Oml I love this song!! I actually went to dear evan Hansen on broadway once.
commented Nov 9, 2020 by anonymous
Luckyyyy. XD.
+3 votes
answered Feb 12, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I LOVE THAT MUSICAL!!!!!! And the song. They might also like Waving through a Window!
+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2020 by pumpkin (677,280 points)
Great song