KidzTalk

Stupid ads!

+7 votes
38 views
asked Feb 12 in Personal by PrincessKittens Left (203,110 points)
MAD AT SPOTIFY SOO MANY ADS!!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 12 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
selected Feb 13 by PrincessKittens Left
 
Best answer
try an adblocker such as adblock plus
0 votes
answered Jun 8 by Kat
I get u hon ALOT of ads pop up for me to in the middle of me listening to Melanie Martinez!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jun 7 by Ada4 (8,690 points)

I know right! What I'm about to say might be weird but try Spotify Kids. Spotify made a Spotify for kids. 

commented Jun 8 by Kat
But then I won’t be able to listen to half the songs I like :(