KidzTalk

THE PRESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES... GEORGE WASHINGTON - DONALD TRUMP

+8 votes
135 views
asked Feb 13, 2020 in General News by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
No. Name Term of Office
1 George Washington 1789 – 1797
2 John Adams 1797 – 1801
3 Thomas Jefferson 1801 – 1809
4 James Madison 1809 – 1817
5 James Monroe 1817 – 1825
6 John Quincy Adams 1825 – 1829
7 Andrew Jackson 1829 – 1837
8 Martin van Buren 1837 – 1841
9 William Henry Harrison 1841
10 John Tyler 1841 – 1845
11 James Polk 1845 – 1849
12 Zachary Taylor 1849 – 1850
13 Millard Fillmore 1850 – 1853
14 Franklin Pierce 1853 – 1857
15 James Buchanan 1857 – 1861
16 Abraham Lincoln 1861 – 1865
17 Andrew Johnson 1865 – 1869
18 Ulysses S. Grant 1869 – 1877
19 Rutherford B. Hayes 1877 – 1881
20 James Abram Garfield 1881
21 Chester Alan Arthur 1881 – 1885
22 Grover Cleveland 1885 – 1889
23 Benjamin Harrison 1889 – 1893
24 Grover Cleveland 1893 – 1897
25 William McKinley 1897 – 1901
26 Theodore Roosevelt 1901 – 1909
27 William Howard Taft 1909 – 1913
28 Woodrow (Thomas) Wilson 1913 – 1921
29 Warren Gamaliel Harding 1921 – 1923
30 Calvin (John) Coolidge 1923 – 1929
31 Herbert Clark Hoover 1929 – 1933
32 Franklin Delano Roosevelt 1933 – 1945
33 Harry S. Truman 1945 – 1953
34 Dwight (David) Eisenhower 1953 – 1961
35 John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1961 – 1963
36 Lyndon Baines Johnson 1963 – 1969
37 Richard Milhouse Nixon 1969 – 1974
38 Gerald Rudolph Ford 1974 – 1977
39 Jimmy Carter 1977 – 1981
40 Ronald Wilson Reagan 1981 – 1989
41 George Herbert Walker Bush 1989 – 1993
42 William (Bill) Jefferson Clinton 1993 – 2001
43 George Walker Bush 2001 – 2009
44 Barack Hussein Obama 2009 – 2017
45 Donald Trump 2017 –


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 13, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
 
Best answer
nice
commented Feb 13, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
:D
commented Nov 5, 2020 by Facts
its actually 2016 for trump and obama so all of its actually one year back people.
commented Nov 5, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
No.
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (11,990 points)
Man, the US got some HISSTOORYY!
0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)

Edit:

THE PRESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES... GEORGE WASHINGTON - JOE BIDEN

+4 votes
answered Feb 13, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
so many!! i dont even know 'em all
commented Feb 13, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
Same I just copied and pasted it XD
commented Feb 13, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
looool
+3 votes
answered Feb 13, 2020 by JD2005
Cool!
commented Feb 13, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
45 presidents so far...