Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Serious Prolblem

+13 votes
26 views
asked 3 days ago in KidzSearch Tech Support by Kitten (518,650 points)

Remember, when I changed my name to . (dot)? well now someone else changed their name to dot. SO all of there posts, comments, and answers when you click on the username redirect to MY PROFILE. 

<< that answer is not even mine but it is posted as . and redirects to my profie



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
selected 3 days ago by Kitten
 
Best answer
It redirects to my profile when i click it i think its cuz their name is just a dot and the browser just sees the link as profile so it goes to the user that clicks its profle... Idk
commented 3 days ago by kidzsearch (119,620 points)
Yes, that is the reason. If the owner is reading this, please change your username to something else to avoid the issue.
commented 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
Ok
+1 vote
answered 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
Ummm... Ok... Hmmm
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Dreamsycl_Manokit (61,960 points)
When I click on it, it redirects to MY profile.
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by toad aka star (319,350 points)
O MY GOSH!
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by arkzo (418,880 points)
Based on the points, I think that is ammy-k
commented 3 days ago by kidzsearch (119,620 points)
Yes, it does match along with other details. We reset the username to "Ammy-K".