Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Who changed their username to . (dot)?

+13 votes
17 views
asked 3 days ago in KidzSearch Tech Support by Kitten (518,650 points)
Now when I click on your username, it redirects to MY PROFILE. Please change it!


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by Ammy-k (24,050 points)
selected 3 days ago by Kitten
 
Best answer
I'm really sorry about that! I was just messing with my profile and while I was thinking of a new username I just changed it to that, and then it kept redirecting me too. Thanks Kidzsearch for fixing if!
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
Oof

 

for me it redirects to my profile not yours idk whats happening
+3 votes
answered 3 days ago by Dreamsycl_Manokit (61,960 points)
I noticed that, too. It's been pretty confusing.
+2 votes
answered 3 days ago by arkzo (418,880 points)
I think that is Ammy-K.
+4 votes
answered 3 days ago by kidzsearch (119,620 points)
This has been fixed with the username changed back to Ammy-K
commented 3 days ago by ❎✳PrincessKittens✳❎ (182,140 points)
Ok