KidzTalk

closed Difficult. Riddle. To. Solve. Copyright. Kidzsearch.

+10 votes
247 views
asked Jul 21, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by rae (87,390 points)
closed Jul 29, 2015 by rae

Hi. I have a riddle for you. :) See how fast you guys can solve it. :)

 

Mary's mother had three children. One's name was April. Another's name was May. What was the third one's name???

 

 

Hope you guys liked it. Begin solving in: One.........Two.........THREE!

ENJOY.

closed with the note: All credits go to: Maya {GymnastPower}
commented Aug 26, 2017 by digglehead (2,240 points)
June!


2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)
selected Jul 29, 2015 by rae
 
Best answer
I had already posted this up here.
commented Jul 29, 2015 by rae (87,390 points)
yep.
+3 votes
answered Jul 21, 2015 by whizkid (65,660 points)

It must be MARY, since you said it was her mother.

commented Oct 2, 2018 by luna midnight

ya

srsly guys that is old.

commented Aug 27, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
?