KidzTalk

Do you have a celebrity crush??!!! [Valentines Day Special!!]

+7 votes
335 views
asked Feb 14, 2020 in Books / General by im kanye (374,140 points)

Do you? I have or had a few. Post a picture if you want of your celebrity crush. I had a crush on Orlando Bloom when I was nine and Asa Butterfield (I think that's his name), and Peter Pan (2003) when I was four. Now, I like this actor (here's a picture of him.) He'S oNlY 26 sHhHhH hE's nOt tHaT mucH oLdEr tHeN mE uGh

Here's the actor of Peter Pan, he was young here. He's not that bad of looking, he's just not my type now LOL. I prefer dark hair tbh. I also though Blaise from Harry Potter was cut for like...one movie that he was in. hE hAd a MysTeRious vIbE sHuT iT

Not going to talk about Orlando Bloom because Gem might murder me XD so who are yours??? HAPPY VALENTINES! I'm just going to go on  imaginary dates with my celebrity crushes LOL

commented Oct 22, 2020 by Iamcool333 (1,150 points)
My favorite celebrity is Jared Padalecki!


15 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 23 by Ada4 (15,680 points)

I'm answering pretty late but I have a few celebrity..I wouldn't say crushes just..

Shawn Mendes (You should know this one, famous singer-songwriter, also my bffs crush, though his songs are not-so good in my opinion and neither is his voice)

Tom Holland (from Spider Man, you should know this one)

Paul Rudd (Ant Man)

Robert Downey Jr. (Ik I chose a lotta Marvel-y guys, though I'm not into all that action stuff I just think the actors are cool)

Brent Rivera (Internet celebrity)

Chris Pine (You'll recongnize him if you watched Wonder Woman)

Tom Cruise (A lot of "Tom"s, I know it's kinda weird, since he's is almost..60)

Matt (Don't know last name, but Matt from the KIDZ BOP KIDS)

Zac Efron (Very famous actor from a million movies, some, I can't even name)

Hugh Jackman (Watched in Greatest Showman)

Jonathan Groff (From Frozen and Frozen 2, "Reindeers are better than people.." JK, not Sven, he played Kristoff, also came in Hamilton, which I just googled up what he was in, unfortunately I'm not allowed to watch Hamilton, my parents said it had a lotta f-bombs)

Not-So Famous Guys:

Shane Harper (U might not know him, I only saw him on Good Luck Charlie and Just Add Magic: Mystery City)

Hamza Abbasi (He's a pakistani actor, very famous there, not-so much here)

Sloane Morgan (Very un-famous, only saw him in an sweet Amazon show called Gortimer Gibbons, so sad the show has finished)

Robert Adamson (Saw him on Disney Channel, he was...the BAD guy, lol, more of a bully)

Zach Gordon (How could I not choose, THE WIMPY KID, XD, they made a movie out of Diary of a Wimpy Kid, a whole movie series, and he was Greg a.k.a the wimpy kid)

Ok so, I guess that's it, I pic a lot of actors, ik, I do not have the time to upload a pic of these guys, sry, Google them if you'd like to see or something, so, that was a lot of people, and sry, no BTS guys, or those nickelodeon (like Jace  Norman) guys, so..nope. (I just don't like BTS, and Henry Danger so sry)

so bye.

commented Apr 24 by JD2005
Wow. That's like, a lot of crushes lol.
0 votes
answered Apr 23 by JD2005

I know I'm late, but I had to answer this, hehe. wink_smile

I think I have been *kinda* crushing on this girl since my childhood; She's Adrija Roy, an Indian actress/model. I really like her beautiful smile, and her eyes, too. emoticon-00100-smile

Wanna see a few images? There you go:

commented Apr 23 by Thalia
She looks best in the first pic
commented Apr 23 by JD2005
@Thalia Yep, she obviously does! TBH, it's one of my most favourite pictures of her. :)
commented Apr 24 by JD2005
Also, I have a secret Pinterest board which contains a lot of her photos (Welp- not a secret anymore lol). It has, like, 100-ish? I think I lost count...
0 votes
answered Apr 22 by Thalia
Nico di angelo from Percy Jackson

Peter Parker

Spiderman

Percy Jackson

Other than fictional characters I got nothing
0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
I already answered this, but...

SUGAWARA-SANNNNNN

FROM HAIKYUUUUUUU

IF HE WERE REAL I WOULD SCREAMMMMM

hehe

he’s cute

and protective

and i feel like he’d be a sweet boyfriend
0 votes
answered Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
I have two celeb crushes. These are:

Zedd

Sean Astin
0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2020 by human

hmmmmm I have wayyyyy too many celebrity crushes

Real celebrities 

  • Emma Watson
  • Megan Fox
  • Saoirse Ronan
  • Chris Hemsworth
  • Alexis Bledel
  • Evan Rachel Wood
  • Paul Rudd
  • Jessie Paege
  • Lucy LaForge (when she had blue hair)
Not real people but still technically celebrities
  • Elsa, Anna and Honeymaren from Frozen
  • Luna, Hermione and basically everyone from Harry Potter
  • Rosa, Amy and Jake from Brooklyn 99
  • Princess Peach and Princess Rosetta from Super Mario
  • Hayley from Greenhouse Academy
  • Mia and Ezra from Two Can Keep A Secret
  • Annabeth, Thalia and Percy from Percy Jackson (I haven’t read Heroes of Olympus yet so idk if any of them are cute don’t spoil it lol)
they’re all so much older than me and there are so many... iM sUpeR hOrMonAL I caNt HaNdlE THe cUteNeSs oK
0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2020 by Kat
HMMMM...Shawn Mendes
0 votes
answered Jun 20, 2020 by nyan_pug
I think Pearce joza is cute❤ but wait can I tell u guys something? My friend, let's just call her, idk, beatrice. So, beatrice is so in love with this one character from this anime show, I forget the name. But anyway, she is so in love with that anime charachter, she KISSES THE DANG TV SCREEN WHEN EVER HE'S ON CAMERA
commented Jun 30, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
i do the same LOL
commented Jul 13, 2020 by Nyan_pug

LOL o and btw.... AARRRRGGGHHH I THINK MILO MANHEIM IS CUTE!!!!!! *face turns tomato red*in_lovefear

+1 vote
answered Jun 6, 2020 by LunaLight (128,970 points)
Does anime count? If not, yeah I got nothing.
commented Jun 8, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
yes
commented Jun 8, 2020 by LunaLight (128,970 points)
Let's start the list of anime and WebToon crushes because I am practically anisexual-

Yuri, Angel, from Angel Beats,

Misa from Charlotte,

Shino Asada from SAO,

Verose from Freaking Romance,

Laito Sakamaki (yes it is a guy, yes I am gay, no I dont freaking know why he is on this list),

Rachael Gardner from Angels of Death,

Akame from Akame Ga Kill (also, THEY KILLED BIG BRO!!!),

Emai from Nightmare Factory,

Shino from No Game No Life,

Star from SvtFoE
commented Jun 9, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
tHaT's nOt aNiMe

JK JK LOL
commented Jun 9, 2020 by LunaLight (128,970 points)
I know but... IT GOOD ENOUGH XD
+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
I may murder you LOL
commented Jun 8, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
oOp-
commented Apr 23 by anonymous
no