KidzTalk

Kittens Wiki (inspired By KnightStar)

+18 votes
88 views
asked Feb 14, 2020 in Announcements by Pumpkin (747,940 points)

Kitten's Wiki

 

Table Of Contents

Citations 

Wiki

Contents 

About

Facts

Overview

  Kitten Is an extremely active kidztalk user that first posted on kidztalk in May 2019. Kitten has been very active on kidznet from 2018 - 2020 and extremely active on kidztalk in 2019-2020. Kitten’s Kidzsearch “Achievements” include Making the Kidzsearch Wikipedia Article Launching the Kidzsearch Magazine, Posting Let's try to get the Most answers 2, ranking #1 on kidztalk, and designing the Kidzsearch logo

imageimage

Kidzsearch Magazine Involvement 

  Kitten is the foremost contributor to the Kidzsearch magazine, having written over 50 articles. The kidzsearch magazine was Kitten’s first step in gaining acceptance in the kidztalk community. In August, kitten launched the magazine website which has gotten a whopping 5,000 visits from over 20 different countries. 

 

Rank

  As of february 14th 2020, kitten has maintained the #1 rank for 11 days with 507K points, 1,848 answers (250 chosen as best, kitten has the most best answers) ,1653 comments, and has given out 17,659 upvotes, and has received 6,178 upvotes (The most upvotes ever received for any user), and has asked 161 questions. (make that 162 when I publish this)

 

Fun Facts

Kitten has a website that got 1,000,000 visitors and 5,000,000 views last year (about ⅓ of the traffic kidzsearch.com gets every month) and a forum with 1000 + registered users. 

Citations: My profile pages, alexa rank.

 



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 14, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
 
Best answer
awesome!!! tho, Gemmy started it first LOL
+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
very interesting. I need to make on of these.
+3 votes
answered Feb 14, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)

on the wikipedia article where did you get Juan Carlos Martínez González from

commented Feb 14, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
Good question. It is definitely not true.
commented Feb 15, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,940 points)
what?
commented Feb 15, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,940 points)
according to the article history,    This User made the incorrect edit. I did not make that edit. Next time learn facts, look into the history, and research before you take a flawed opinion.
commented Feb 15, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
We knew it was from another user and just wanted you to know that it was not true so it could be corrected.
commented Feb 15, 2020 by Pumpkin (747,940 points)
okay, I corrected it