KidzTalk

I Will Draw/Create Fursonas!

+8 votes
174 views
asked Feb 15, 2020 in Furry Club by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I can draw/create fursonas! If you have one already, just give me a picture reference or a detailed description, and if you want me to make one for you, just tell me if you want a specific species/color/etc. I will most likely use a base, and I can do any species. There will be my watermark in the corner.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
 
Best answer
Oh, can you do Bubbly?!

 

Bubbly

Her body blends from blue to purple and she has yellow dots on her chest. Her arms are black, and she has a, like, yellow zig-zag halfway down her arms. She still has the black markings around her eyes and black ears. Her eyes are black, too. And she has a black stubby tail. Thanks in advance!
commented Feb 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
OK! I’ll got right on it! Sorry if it’s not done right away, I’m kinda busy with homework and stuffs.
commented Feb 27, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
That's ok, I don't mind!
commented Mar 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

The lineart is original by me, nobody steal! Not like anyone would, just had to put that out there. Hope you like!

commented Mar 28, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Oh,wow!! I love that!
commented Mar 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
awh, thanks!
commented Mar 29, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Np! :)
commented Mar 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

I recently made a b&w drawing of myself in-suit, but with the head off, I’m pretty proud of it except the sweater makes me look fat

commented Mar 30, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
That’s good!
commented Mar 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
thx!
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (15,510 points)
Hi please can you draw cookie she's a cat with pink icing and sprinkles on her head a cape with a love heart on on it harry potter glasses and the zig zag her head. And walks on four legs . Her eye colour is green
+2 votes
answered Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
I love your drawings! I have this kitty, I've been thinking of drawing, but I haven't really had time for.

Buffy

She's a cat, not anthropomorphic, really floofy,  is a pastel ombre, I would like the top  (head/ears) of her to be a pastel-y purple, and her body a pastel pink, and her paws a pink, but her left paw white. Her eyes, either a Amber Brown, grey, or an icy blue, whichever matches better.
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Ok! I'll got to it, but I've been busy, so I can't make any time promises, sorry. I'll get it to you as soon as I can!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
It's ok if it's not done soon! Yay!!! I'm excited
commented Jul 2, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

I know it’s been WAAAY too long, but I just had some inspiration and decided to finish the Buffy drawing... gave her a lil star patchy for artistic liberty, if you don’t like it I can take it off tho :) 

commented Jul 7, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
Awww! Thanks for Buffy! I love the star!
commented Jul 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
yay! I’m glad you like it! Maybe once KidzArt comes around i could send it to you as a badge :)
commented Jul 8, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
Oh sure! Thanks <3
+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2020 by LunaLight (122,600 points)
Could you draw one of both? I have one, Kera, but have ideas for another.

Kera-

She is a fox, anthropomorphic, brown hair and ears, black eyes, brown tail with white at the end, edgy sort of clothing style (black leather jacket, light grey/white shirt, red scarf, and jeans).

 

Rando-name-

Wolf, blue eyes, I do not care if it if anthropomorphic or not, but if not, make the fur pastel pink, purple and blue (sorta cotton candy swirl pattern) with random black markings. If it is anthropomorphic, hair, tail, and ears still the same pattern but for clothing, look up anime pastel goth and you can get a good idea. Any other details, I don't care, I'll leave that up to you.
commented Feb 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I’ll get right on it!
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Did you mean, for the second one, that Rando was his/her name, or for me to make up a randoM name? Also, what is his/her gender/sexuality?
commented Feb 16, 2020 by LunaLight (122,600 points)
You can make a random name. And for gender, female, for sexuality... pan?
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Ok!
commented Feb 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)

I’m so sorry I haven’t finished sooner, it’s been a hectic week, but I finished the cotton-candy-swirl dog. I used a base, and I thought she looked real cute non-anthro, and I called her Apryl, but you can change that. 

commented Feb 25, 2020 by LunaLight (122,600 points)
Aww, cute!
commented Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)

Oh mah god... It's so cute!!!!!!!!!!!

in_love

commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I'm glad y'all like her!
commented Mar 28, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
So Luna, about Kera, I have problems sometimes drawing clothes on furries, do you think i could just do her basic then draw clothes examples on the side?
commented Mar 31, 2020 by LunaLight (122,600 points)
sure