KidzTalk

KidzArt Suggestion

+8 votes
111 views
asked Feb 16, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Hey, KS! I just wanted to put in a suggestion for KidzArt. Maybe make it a little like DeviantArt or Amino with a point/coin system, so art trade can take place? I feel like that would make it more interesting, and also it’d be cool to trade art and stuff with other users. Thanks in advance!


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by Queeny (129,200 points)
 
Best answer
Agreed! It could be kinda like the points you can get on KT, but you can use them to unlock different features and trade them!
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
that would be cool!
0 votes
answered May 31, 2020 by kidzsearch (150,070 points)
We plan to have ways to buy/sell art that does not involve payment, such as accumulating points.
0 votes
answered May 15, 2020 by JD2005
That's a great idea!
0 votes
answered May 14, 2020 by Ada4 (11,890 points)

That would be super cool, nice idea!

+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by pumpkin (678,320 points)
Hello,

I am not trying to crush your dreams, but Kidzart is becoming a dead project. It's been years, and they have made little or no progress with it. I think they ran into technical difficulties. However, they probably appreciate your suggestions.
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
I know that it has been at a standstill, but maybe all they need is a little inspiration!
commented Feb 16, 2020 by pumpkin (678,320 points)
Yes, feel free to inspire them!
+3 votes
answered Feb 16, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
agreed! but, who knows when KA is going to come out, they said it would in last years summer but it didn't. maybe next year, maybe.
commented Feb 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Yeah, I know. Maybe this post will inspire them to get working on it!
commented Feb 16, 2020 by im kanye (373,560 points)
agreed! :)