KidzTalk

How do I fix my nerve?

+6 votes
73 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Health & Fitness by im kanye (373,540 points)
The nerves in my toe are "broken" and has been for a few months. It goes to this numb state but not exactly numb, with all those tingles and it kind of hurts, but it happens all the time. And when I'm in the bath, my feet think it's really hot and it feels like it's on fire until i put my whole body in the water.

 

I'm sure it's my broken nerve, but how do i fix it?


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,010 points)
selected Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye
 
Best answer
I’m no doctor (so don’t do anything I say without consulting a doctor), but maybe try doing some feet stretches with a theraband (resistance band). Not too fast, just slow at first. But as I said earlier, you should definitely consult a doctor. Hope it gets better!
commented Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
thanks!
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by -Moonlight- (64,640 points)
Go to the doctor. It's the only way you can help it. There are remedies im sure, but it's most likely only temporary.
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
You need to see a doctor because there is nothing you can do on your own.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)

T_T i hate getting help...

i guess i will just live with broke nerves lol. but does anyone know what might be the cause of it? because im not really sure how it happened. 

commented Feb 17, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
They can easily scan it if they need to. If you don't get help, it will only get worse.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
You could try acupuncture...
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)

YOU MEAN NEEDLES???wowjawdrop

commented Feb 18, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
It helps but it's scary
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
TIS NOT WORTH IT XD
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
i HaTe NeEdLeS
commented Feb 20, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
lol I hate them too.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
like i literally cried and tried to hide somewhere in Target when I got the flu shot. Whyyyy
commented Feb 21, 2020 by pumpkin (670,250 points)
:/