KidzTalk

Full Lyrics — Sing Me To Sleep (Alan Walker)

+5 votes
70 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Music Entertainment by JD2005
Sing Me To Sleep (Alan Walker)
Wait a second, let me catch my breath
Remind me how it feels to hear your voice
Your lips are movin', I can't hear a thing
Livin' life as if we had a choice
Anywhere, anytime
I would do anything for you
Anything for you
Yesterday got away
Melodies stuck inside your head
A song in every breath
Sing me to sleep now
Sing me to sleep
Won't you sing me to sleep now?
Sing me to sleep
Remember me now, time cannot erase
I can hear your whispers in my mind
I've become what you cannot embrace
Our memory will be my lullaby
Sing me to sleep now
Sing me to sleep
Won't you sing me to sleep now?
Sing me to sleep
A-anytime
I would do
Time away
Yesterday-day
A-anytime
I would do
Time away
Yesterday-day
Source: LyricFind
Songwriters: Alan Walker / Jesper Borgen
Sing Me to Sleep lyrics © Warner Chappell Music, Inc, Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Peermusic Publishing, Create Music


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
 
Best answer
Beautiful lyrics!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by JD2005
IKR?
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
sweet!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by JD2005
:D