KidzTalk

When you're at a sleep over and your friend just won't go to bed.

+5 votes
98 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
JUST GO TO SLEEP WOMAN!!!


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
 
Best answer
Lol yes, except i’m not allowed to have sleepovers except at my own house. My friends are usually pretty nice when they stay up later than me, they try to be quiet and stuff, so yeah.
commented Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
I'm not aloud to have sleep overs anywhere
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
oof, that’s a big rip. I wasn’t allowed to have them at my house until i was 10.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
i think it's because my older sister when she was 13 had a sleepover with her friend and they ended up smoking weed in their room and my dad got really mad. but i dont have any friends to have a sleepover with anyways LOL
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
oh oof LOL
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
I've never really had a sleep over but this time my "choir" booked the hotel and I got to be with three other stranger girls, and we were just watching TLC on the TV until real late. i sleep late, but there wasnt anything to do so i just went to sleep while one girl was looking at her phone.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
Unfortunately, I'm always that friend XD.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,590 points)
Yeah, That stinks. And then they just snore after they finally go to sleep and wake me up.
+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Jabber (27,150 points)
LOL Usually what happens is that I fall asleep and then someone wakes me up to ask me if I'm awake, which is TORTURE!!!