Do you play sports?

+9 votes
1,911 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Health & Fitness by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)


9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Yeah, I love to play volleyball and would love to play softball also in high school.

What your favorite sport?

Hopefully this helps!
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
my favorite is volleyball
Cool!
thanks!
I am on the swim team at my family center
wow thats great
+1 vote
I love playing volleyball, tennis, and kickball. It is so fun!

Hope this helps!
answered Mar 30, 2013 by smile828 (28,230 points)
+1 vote
yep.i love soccer,volleyball,baseball,herdales(is that a sport?)and hockey.esspaitally track and field.
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,010 points)
same
+3 votes
yes,i play lots of sports!!! i love playing for my volley ball,soft ball , soccer, tenis,track, and even football teams!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Aug 17, 2013 by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)
+1 vote
gymnastics, football, soccer, all kinds just NOT TRACK!! lol

#haterunning
answered Nov 10, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
I took gymnastics for 1 year, running for my whole life ( i think)
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arKZo (263,550 points)
0 votes
Cross Country
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (6,630 points)
0 votes
Yes. I play softball.
answered Nov 25, 2015 by Ticci_Toby (260 points)
0 votes
Yes! I play soccer and basketball. I also dive and do gymnastics. I'm always very busy ;)
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,770 points)