KidzTalk

IDK Anymore...

+8 votes
64 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Furry Club by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Ugh!!! There are too many options for fursuits!!!!! I could pick all my own stuff, comission one, or do a mystery box, but for EITHER of those I need to pick a fursona to use! How do I decide?


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,770 points)
 
Best answer
Sometimes you will just know when that perfect one comes up.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Actually, I just did! Yesterday I found an auction for a rainbow corgi partial on the Dealers Den, I’m going to bid on it and I hope I win!
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (373,920 points)
IDK, but i do know fursuits are expensive.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Yeah, I know. The good thing is that I have found some makers within my price range, I just have to pick which fursona to use.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (373,920 points)
awesome!! well, thats great becuz you dont have to pay as much lol
+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
Yeah idk, but good luck deciding!