KidzTalk

Where were you born?

+6 votes
202 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Other by im kanye (374,540 points)
I was born in the Caribbean. you don't have to be exactly, just say something as simple as the UK or US as an example. obviously dont tell me where the exact place you were born


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 6 by ~Ash~ (91,790 points)
Massachusetts
0 votes
answered Mar 6 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
South USA, in TN :3

 

I ain’t ThaT counTrY yaLl but ahem I’m sure other people could testify and say different-
0 votes
answered Dec 4, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Same as Kitten
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
California!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
ive been close to there before! i myself live in the South of US, but I went to eh North for the first time near California before! though, i heard it was expensive LOL
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Cool
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
lol! I lived in a very small town when I was there, so I don’t think it was that expensive.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
oh! i wonder what is a California small town LOL
commented Feb 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
It’s, like, really small. A cute little park, a small pet shop, some supermarkets, small houses, trees everywhere. I visit every three years, and I love it there.
commented Feb 19, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I live in a small town in Alabama, there are barely no stores here (mostly really old types of stores), farms everywhere, and it's two hours away from what someone from the North would still call small town. I like it here though LOL with lots of a cows and chickens
commented Feb 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
LOL. My grandma lives in one of those kinda small towns. Two restaurants, one IS the only general store and the other isn’t open on Sundays, one small church, and a BUNCH of ranches.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Yeah, sounds like where I live but just recently they started building stuff in it. It was way more like that a few years ago. 'Cept, most of everything here are graveyards and churches AND old people cafes haha. it seems only old people live here...
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Old people cafes XDDDDDDD why am I laughing so hard?!?
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
lol SERIOUSLY THEIR SO RETRO XDXDXD
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
XDXDXDXDXD

Listen here, ya wee whippersnapper! In my day, we didn’t have no iPhone One Zillions with them fancy zoom camera doohickeys. We had BOOKS! And TREES TO CLIMB! Now THAT’S a childhood!

XDXDXDXDXDXDDDDD
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
EXACTLY! I swear, they have the most old fashioned old people tasting food.... AND THEIR PEP TALKS
commented May 26 by EloquentRacer92 forgot 2 sign in
Mine is kinda small but it has buildings
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by JD2005
I was born in India!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
India I bet is really cool, I imagine it to be very, very different from America.
commented Feb 19, 2020 by JD2005
:)
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (750,050 points)
I was born in Washington state, USA
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Cool
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
awesome!! never been there, but I bet it's like the only city in AL. just my guess tho
commented Dec 4, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Hi other Washitonian (Did I spell that right? Lol)
commented Mar 6 by l0st s0uth (11,400 points)
now ive been there, lol
+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
In the Philippines!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Nice!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Cool
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
I was born in North Carolina then moved to south Carolina
+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,400 points)
MinnesOTA
commented Feb 17, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
cool!! i never been there, but i bet it's cool.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Cool