KidzTalk

Definition of ‘Blog’

+5 votes
28 views
asked Feb 17 in A Dose of Coral by CoralSophie08 (20,650 points)

According to google, a blog is (and quote), 

noun
a regularly updated website or web page, typically one run by an individual or small group, that is written in an informal or conversational style.
verb
add new material to or regularly update a blog.
"it's about a week since I last blogged" (end quote).
 
I guess we’ll do that on here! So excited to start this blog. 


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18 by im kanye (371,520 points)
yay!
0 votes
answered Feb 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,740 points)
That's very cool! I can't wait to start our journey together!
+1 vote
answered Feb 17 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
I am excited to start my "Journey with monkey!"