KidzTalk

I did something VERY productive today...

+7 votes
91 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
First off, I cried about my crush. Second,  I tried to look like an Instagram model and take pictures. Didn't work out.

By the way, I have this week off! Expect alot of activity from me!


5 Answers

+5 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
 
Best answer
On no, what happened with your crush??? I hope everything's okay!
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
Don’t worry; every time you are crying about your crush, there are hundreds of other girls your same age doing the EXACT. SAME. THING, all around the world.

Also, nobody looks like an Instagram model in real life, without a ton of plastic surgery that goes perfectly.

I hope you have a great week!
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Nice that you have a week off! Sorry about your crush, and lol, I could never even get CLOSE to looking like an Instagram model.
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Sad but I relate to the Insta pictures not working out.....I need a better camera
commented Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
SAME
+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
that's too bad. At least you can get a week for yourself. Possibly even write a blog post about molly?
commented Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
oh.... I forgot to tell you. I did one a week or so ago. I may make another tho.