KidzTalk

What is the capital of Andorra? [poll]

+5 votes
106 views
asked Feb 17, 2020 in Fun Stuff by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
1. Andorra

2. Barcelona

3. Andorra la Vella

4. Madrid

5. Paris

6. Bordeaux

7. Soldeu

8. Les Escaldes

9. El serrat

10. Other please specify
Choices:
Lol (0 votes)
Poll closed


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 17, 2020 by pumpkin (678,360 points)
 
Best answer

3

commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)

CORRECT!!!

The capital of Andorra is Andorra la Vella

 

1.Andorra is a country located on the Pyrenees in between France (on the North and East of Andorra) and Spain (on the South and West of Andorra)

2.Barcelona is a city in Spain

3.Andorra la Vella is the capital of Andorra✔

4.Madrid is the capital of Spain

5.Paris is the capital of France

6.Bordeaux is a city in France

7.Soldeu, 8.Les Escaldes, and 9.El Serrat are the only cities listed on the map of Andorra on Wikipedia XD only 4 towns(those three and the capital)

10.Other please specify is a choice that allows you to specify if your answer is not listed above!

0 votes
answered Jan 16 by EloquentRacer92
Andorra?
0 votes
answered Jan 15 by magicharrypottergal (11,990 points)
A! Just kidding oof-
+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2020 by SushiMama
3
commented Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
Correct
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Andorria la Vella! and I AM NOT just copying kitten. I knew that off the top of my head.
commented Feb 18, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
Cool
commented Feb 24, 2020 by SushiMama
wow its a little hard to beleive that but ok
commented Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
I believe that she knew it off the top of her head i dont think she cheated
commented Feb 24, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Thanks for believing me
commented Feb 24, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
Youre welcome