KidzTalk

First post in this blog! (plus update)

+6 votes
54 views
asked Feb 18, 2020 in Moonlight's Blog by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
So, this is my first time ever using this blog lol. Anyway, this is just a quick update.

Currently, I am doing some school, and it's kinda foggy outside. I've also been getting weird aches and pains in my body....its most likely cause i am overweight lol. Today i am also going out for lunch with my grandparents cuz it's tAco TuEsdAy! I've been drawing more frequently, which is good. I finally found an art style that I am happy with!

And also, I am currently making a web-comic. It's based off of me and gemheart's co-op story called "Monster School" you can check that out on KidzNet.

Anyway, that was my quick update. I've never posted on this blog before lol.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 26, 2020 by Jabber (26,880 points)
Yay first post looking forward to reading roomer of it!

Taco Tuesday= yummmmm ur so lucky
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,520 points)
I can't wait to read your comic and I hope your pain gets better.
Off topic,  there were like five ads blocking your question making it hard to read lol
commented Feb 26, 2020 by Jabber (26,880 points)
lolz
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
I can't wait to read more of your blog!