KidzTalk

I Fell In Love With This Fursuit!

+8 votes
158 views
asked Feb 18, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

I am going to bid for it, and I hope I win! https://www.thedealersden.com/listing/fursuit-mini-partial/160576

For those of you who can't do links, here is a pic! 

And if for some reason both the link and pic glitch, I'll describe her. She's a white corgi mini-partial, with a head, handpaws, and two different tails. She's partly white, and partly pinky-rainbow. Her eyes are brown, and she's adorable and fluffy, and right within my price range, at $330.  Cross your fingers for me

P.S., She comes with art, a ref sheet, and two badges! I don't know what the maker called her, but I think I'm gonna call her Waffles!



8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Crystal_Dolphin (6,000 points)
 
Best answer
Good job on finding one that you like, ik you were having trouble deciding so I'm happy you found one that you like!
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Thank you! And one more thing...

ToDaY iS tHuRsDaY, tOmMoRrOw Is FrIdAy!!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Did you get it?????
commented Feb 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Sorry, forgot to post an update. Actually, I got something even better!

***mysterious good news***

I AM GETTING A QUOTE FOR MY VERY OWN FURSUIT OF MY VERY OWN CHARACTER BY MEEP'S MARVELOUS MONSTROSITIES!!!
commented Feb 26, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Yay!
+2 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)
I hope you get it! It's super pretty :)
commented Feb 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Thank you!!!
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by Jabber (26,880 points)
Fingers crossed hope you get it!
commented Feb 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
:3 Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Whoa!!!! Cool, hope you get it!

 

 

I couldn't afford that LOL
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
lol. My grandmas gave up on guessing what we wanted for christmas... (in my moms side there are 14 of us) they just give us moneys now lol!
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Omigod!! She's sooo cute!! I love that fursuit! I hope you get it, crossing my fingers!
commented Feb 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Thank you!!! The bid is up to 340, but I’m going to wait until it’s close to finishing the bid time, so I don’t drive it up higher.
commented Feb 19, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)

crossed-fingersI really want you to get that thing!

commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

crossed-fingersMe too!!! Also, fun fact, today is my half-birthday! I am now 12 1/2!

commented Feb 20, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Happy merry un birthday!
commented Feb 20, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Cool!!!
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Thank y’all!
commented Feb 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
No problem! I turned 10 1/2 on in December (Idk what day in December)
commented Feb 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
It'll be the same day as your birthday!
commented Feb 21, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Oh, ok, so December 3rd.
+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,680 points)
cool!
+3 votes
answered Feb 18, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
i love the colors on her! i hope you get it!
commented Feb 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Thank you! I’m going to see if there’s an auto-buy so i don’t have to worry over the auction.