KidzTalk

What Was Your First Reaction to Me as a User? (Fun Poll) [poll]

+6 votes
57 views
asked Feb 18 in Polls by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Multi choice, my friends.

What was your first reaction to me as a user?
Choices:
So! I guess you're GemHeart. (2 votes, 10%)
WELP I FIRST HEARD ABOUT YOU THRU YOUR STORIES, SO (2 votes, 10%)
I was on as a browser (I didn't post) when I first met you! (3 votes, 14%)
WHATCHA MEAN? I'VE BEEN YOUR FRIEND FOR YEARS (3 votes, 14%)
I saw you as an unregistered user! (1 vote, 5%)
You're basically a beta part of KT so you'll always be here (I hope) (7 votes, 33%)
Nah,,, dis is the first time I'm hearing bout ya (1 vote, 5%)
OTHER (enter below plz) (2 votes, 10%)
Poll closed


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 21 by ArtistGirl (27,160 points)
Long story.

So, when I first came on, I was reading your stories, but they were from 3 years ago, so I thought you were gone. Turns out you weren’t. I saw some art that you posted and I was like, “Wow, she’s so amazing, I’m gonna stalk her!” Well, not quite that, but you get the idea. I started looking at your account to see if you had new art, maybe once or twice a week.

Not that long now that I wrote it. Oh, well.
commented Feb 24 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Yeah I don't need any stalkers, I've already had 4 or 5 people scam my name for posts XD Don't need that again
0 votes
answered Feb 21 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
i kinda just went, "UR STORIES R SOO COOL"
+1 vote
answered Feb 20 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Thx Kit!

 

Thanks everyone XD And XD Luna, thx! AND YUP FH
+1 vote
answered Feb 19 by -Moonlight- (63,780 points)
WHATCHA MEAN I'VE KNOW YOU FOR YEARS MY DUDE?!?!
+1 vote
answered Feb 18 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
"Wow, you defend your friends well, you is a nice person"

 

When I first got an account I reacted to stuff Twi said several years ago and you were standing up for her. Then after that, we was friends.
0 votes
answered Feb 18 by PrincessKittens Left (201,830 points)

I chose

 
You're basically a beta part of KT so you'll always be here (I hope) 
+1 vote
answered Feb 18 by Kitten (562,900 points)
1)