KidzTalk

Pictures of the world through my lens (1/4)

+5 votes
37 views
asked Feb 18 in star's blog by im kanye (371,470 points)

Through my eyes, 

Time goes by. 

Everything is grey,

Everything is in dismay.

The plants are dead,

The ones that had fallen on my door step. 

.

Bathroom, in my bathroom, where the windows are rain filled and the outside is grey.   Why such a sad day?

 



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 18 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Great poem!
+2 votes
answered Feb 18 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
That is sad
commented Feb 18 by im kanye (371,470 points)
thank
0 votes
answered Feb 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
very sad and meaningful writing
commented Feb 18 by im kanye (371,470 points)
thank u