KidzTalk

Where do you want to live?

+6 votes
141 views
asked Feb 18, 2020 in Other by im kanye (373,980 points)

if you could live one place, where would it be? i would like to live back in Florida... everytime i look at the US map and see my home i get sad, i really miss it, so thank GOODNESS im going back there in a few days YAAAASSSS

Talking about myself in this part yeet

But, i would also like to live in Italy. Actually, fun fact, my mom was going to give birth to me in Italy so I could be a resident there and be raised there (it was an idea), but I was a weak baby and the doc's said me and my sister would die if we took that long of a plane. Italy is really pretty from what I know but I'm pretty sure it's hard to get jobs there, so naw. 

 

What about you guys?



5 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2020 by LunaLight (123,780 points)
Japan, specifically Tokyo. I've got a long time though until I go there, and I'd have to learn Japanese first. I guess Google earth is the closest I will get to there for now.
commented May 22, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Japan's too depressing for me, not only that but it is really hard to get a job there and they dont like foreigners. Some places don't even allow foreigners to visit because they seem them as rude and basically... well rude. So I will keep my distance from living in Japan LOL
commented May 22, 2020 by LunaLight (123,780 points)
I dunno, guess I won' until/unless I go there someday.
0 votes
answered May 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
I NEVER WENT BACK TO FL PLZ F IN THE CHAT FOR ME
commented May 22, 2020 by Queeny (129,950 points)
Here's a big ol' F
commented May 22, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
no
0 votes
answered May 20, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
I would want to live in Italy. I think they have a beautiful language. Just don't ask for extra ANYTHING on food.
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by -Moonlight- (65,010 points)
I'd like to live in the UK. I really love cold and rainy weather lol, so moving to UK would be perfect. Plus I just really like it there.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Awesome! It seems cool in the UK, but I already live in similar weather so naw LOL
+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
A cat island in Japan!
commented Feb 19, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
That doesn't exis-
commented Feb 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)

it does. 

commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
Yeah, seems cool, but I'd have to learn the language there, get a job there, attempt to find my souldmate there...and i also hate cats LOL
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
If you hate cats, I hate you

JK you are  good "friend"
commented Feb 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
LOL yeah, there's something about cats that make them so hateable, therefor i will stay away from them
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
okay. You do you.
commented May 22, 2020 by LunaLight (123,780 points)
Holy mother of cats. The dude on a motorcycle better watch out.
commented May 22, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
haha