KidzTalk

Out of these places, which would you stay at? [poll]

+6 votes
101 views
asked Feb 18, 2020 in Other by im kanye (373,560 points)

POV: Your basically stuck somewhere, so choose which place to stay for 6 months at. And please comment what'd you do there, and how you would survive! Me, personally I would choose to stay in Korea out of these choices because none of them really suit me. I would just have a small R&B there, I would be really homesick but at least it seems to be not as expensive as some of these places listed. Or maybe even Jamaica since it's not that far from Panama. NVM let's go somewhere cool and far away LOL. 

If you already live in one of these places, choose another!

 

Side note: erm, I named all these places by myself i mean like this just shows how could i am at geography and i know wHeRe alL oF tHeM aRe iM sO gOoD aT tHiS.

Choices:
America (Mexico) (0 votes)
Spain (Madrid) (1 vote, 14%)
South Korea (Seoul) (0 votes)
Caribbean (Jamaica) (0 votes)
United Kingdom (Wiltshire) (6 votes, 86%)
Eastern Africa (Kenya) (0 votes)
commented 3 days ago by anonymous
:( There's no Greece


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (3,690 points)
Given a choice, the UK has pretty decent environment for surviving. Kenya might be okay, but I'd also rather not be ransomed and due from the water. European water can at least be boiled. African water is too sketchy.
+2 votes
answered Feb 19, 2020 by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)
UK!
commented Feb 19 by magicharrypottergal (11,940 points)
Sorry hehe can u say why?